event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series

Results as of 19:20 on November 23, 2008

CB Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:8, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN WI1
10/26  
WI2
10/26  
WI3
11/2  
WI4
11/2  
WI5
11/9  
WI6
11/9  
WI7
11/16  
WI8
11/16  
Total Nett
1st CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.8     1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 15.0 6.0
2nd CB MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.8     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 7.0
3rd CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.8     2.5 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 16.5 7.5
4th CB MC-SC 1285 Kerr, John 87.8     (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 24.0 13.0
5th CB MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.8     2.5 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.5 21.5
6th CB TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83     6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 40.0 22.0
7th CB MC-SC 1929 Jones, Ian 87.8     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
8th CB MC-SC 1594 Low, Karey 87.8     4.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 28.0

KB Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:USPN, Entries:12, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN WI1
10/26  
WI2
10/26  
WI3
11/2  
WI4
11/2  
WI5
11/9  
WI6
11/9  
WI7
11/16  
WI8
11/16  
Total Nett
1st KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 42.0 11.0
2nd KB SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 82.3 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 72.0 33.0
3rd KB J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 80.0 41.0
4th KB SJ-21 768 Kerr, Roger (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 41.0
5th KB J-24 824 unknown824 80.8 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 41.0
6th KB J-24 1216 McGinnis, Bob 80.8 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 43.0
7th KB ST 7911 unknown7911 83.1 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 83.0 44.0
8th KB J-24 3750 unknown3750 80.8 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 44.0
9th KB SO 419 unknown419 82.3 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 84.0 45.0
10th KB CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.2 2.0 4.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 45.0
11th KB ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.1 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 85.0 46.0
12th KB CAT27 10172 Snider, Steve 87.4 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 FIP1 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 87.0 48.0

95+ Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:1, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN WI1
10/26  
WI2
10/26  
WI3
11/2  
WI4
11/2  
WI5
11/9  
WI6
11/9  
WI7
11/16  
WI8
11/16  
Total Nett
1st 95+ SF 89928 Snider, Steve 99.6         1.0 1.0     2.0 2.0

Per the sailing instructions, if only one boat in a fleet participates in a race, it will not be scored for fleet results.

WI1 - CB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:19
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

WI2 - CB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

WI3 - CB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:10.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.2 00:47:24 0:54:21 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.2 00:47:32 0:54:31 2.5
2 CB MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.2 00:47:32 0:54:31 2.5
4 CB MC-SC 1594 Low, Karey 87.2 00:51:16 0:58:48 4.0
5 CB MC-SC 1285 Kerr, John 87.2 00:52:10 0:59:49 5.0
6 CB TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 00:50:48 1:01:12 6.0

WI4 - CB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 00:49:53 0:57:04 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 00:50:19 0:57:34 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 1285 Kerr, John 87.4 00:51:39 0:59:06 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 00:52:58 1:00:36 4.0
5 CB TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 00:50:36 1:00:58 5.0

WI5 - CB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 00:49:28 0:56:36 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 00:49:29 0:56:37 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 1285 Kerr, John 87.4 00:49:52 0:57:03 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 1929 Jones, Ian 87.4 00:50:08 0:57:22 4.0
5 CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 00:50:47 0:58:06 5.0
6 CB MC-SC 1594 Low, Karey 87.4 00:51:16 0:58:39 6.0
7 CB TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 00:50:07 1:00:23 7.0

WI6 - CB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 00:38:37 0:44:11 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 00:41:01 0:46:56 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 1929 Jones, Ian 87.4 00:41:22 0:47:20 3.0
4 CB TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 00:39:56 0:48:07 4.0
5 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 00:42:36 0:48:44 5.0
6 CB MC-SC 1285 Kerr, John 87.4 00:43:21 0:49:36 6.0

WI7 - CB Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:06:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 01:17:35 1:28:46 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 01:19:26 1:30:53 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 01:19:52 1:31:23 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 1285 Kerr, John 87.4 01:21:16 1:32:59 4.0

WI8 - CB Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:06:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 01:06:45 1:16:22 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 01:07:20 1:17:02 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 1285 Kerr, John 87.4 01:07:50 1:17:37 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 01"07:36 2:03:07 4.0

WI1 - KB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:19
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB J-24 824 unknown824 78.0 00:54:22 1:09:42 1.0
2 KB CAP25 316 Low, Karey 83.4 00:59:08 1:10:54 2.0
3 KB J-24 3750 unknown3750 78.0 01:02:49 1:20:32 3.0

WI2 - KB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB J-24 824 unknown824 80.4 00:55:58 1:09:37 1.0
2 KB J-24 3750 unknown3750 80.4 00:58:31 1:12:47 2.0
3 KB CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84 DNS   4.0

WI3 - KB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:10.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.2 00:44:53 0:54:36 1.0
2 KB J-24 1216 McGinnis, Bob 80.4 00:45:31 0:56:37 2.0
3 KB SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 82.1 00:54:19 1:06:10 3.0
4 KB CAT27 10172 Snider, Steve 86.1 FIP1   4.0

WI4 - KB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 00:48:12 0:58:17 1.0
2 KB J-24 1216 McGinnis, Bob 81.9 00:49:25 1:00:20 2.0
3 KB SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 83.3 00:50:21 1:00:27 3.0
4 KB CAT27 10172 Snider, Steve 88.1 DNF   5.0

WI5 - KB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB SJ-21 768 Kerr, Roger 00:52:42 0:52:42 1.0
2 KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 00:47:34 0:57:31 2.0

WI6 - KB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB SJ-21 768 Kerr, Roger 00:44:12 0:44:12 1.0
2 KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 00:39:17 0:47:30 2.0

WI7 - KB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 01:03:56 1:17:18 1.0
2 KB SO 419 unknown419 83.3 01:06:31 1:19:51 2.0
3 KB ST 7911 unknown7911 83.3 01:06:56 1:20:21 3.0
4 KB ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 01:07:20 1:20:50 4.0
5 KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 01:07:19 1:21:24 5.0
6 KB SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 83.3 DNF   7.0

WI8 - KB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 00:56:58 1:08:53 1.0
2 KB ST 7911 unknown7911 83.3 00:58:30 1:10:14 2.0
3 KB ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 01:00:24 1:12:31 3.0
4 KB SO 419 unknown419 83.3 01:00:37 1:12:46 4.0
5 KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 01:00:50 1:13:34 5.0
6 KB SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 83.3 DNF   7.0

WI1 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:19
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

WI2 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

WI3 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:10.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

WI4 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

WI5 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 00:58:24 0:58:10 1.0

WI6 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 00:59:55 0:59:41 1.0

WI7 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:06:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

WI8 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:06:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com