event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night 2008

Results as of 23:00 on December 14, 2008

CB Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:USPN, Entries:16, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN WED1
6/18 1900
WED2
6/24 1900
WED3
7/2 1900
WED5
7/16 1900
WED7
7/30 1900
WED8
8/6 1900
WED9
8/13 1900
WED10
8/20 1900
Total Nett
1st CB MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.8 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 7.0
2nd CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.8 (17.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 46.0 9.0
3rd CB MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.8 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 70.0 19.0
4th CB MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.8 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 76.0 25.0
5th CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.8 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 84.0 33.0
6th CB MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.8 4.0 4.0 RC (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 5.0 84.0 33.0
7th CB MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.8 3.0 3.5 RC 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 95.5 44.5
8th CB TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 103.0 52.0
9th CB TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 120.0 69.0
10th CB MC-SC 2006 Gerondale, Grant 87.8 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 122.0 71.0
11th CB TH 3888 Stratton, Erin 83 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 123.0 72.0
12th CB MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.8 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 73.0
13th CB LI 13870 Weatherholt, Daniel 87 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 73.0
14th CB MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.8 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 74.0
15th CB LASE M Seekins, Oliver 91.9 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 74.0
16th CB TH 2732 Korthanke, Tom 83 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 127.0 76.0

KB Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:4, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN WED1
6/18 1900
WED2
6/24 1900
WED3
7/2 1900
WED5
7/16 1900
WED7
7/30 1900
WED8
8/6 1900
WED9
8/13 1900
WED10
8/20 1900
Total Nett
1st KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 18.0 8.0
2nd KB SNT-20 206 Kerr, John P 90.1     1.0 1.5 RC 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 19.5 9.5
3rd KB SNT-20 920 Williams, Britt 90.1     (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 12.0
4th KB SNT-20 925 McNamara, IV 90.1     (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 17.0

95+ Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:USPN, Entries:21, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN WED1
6/18 1900
WED2
6/24 1900
WED3
7/2 1900
WED5
7/16 1900
WED7
7/30 1900
WED8
8/6 1900
WED9
8/13 1900
WED10
8/20 1900
Total Nett
1st 95+ SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 99.6 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 77.0 11.0
2nd 95+ SF 89928 Snider, Steve 99.6 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 FIP1 1.0 1.0 64.0 13.0
3rd 95+ SF 79600 Dailey, Peggy 99.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 83.0 17.0
4th 95+ SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 99.6 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 FIP1 2.0 3.8 RC 84.8 18.8
5th 95+ SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 99.6 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 119.0 53.0
6th 95+ OP 6 Baggett, Kenny 123.6 4.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 RC 131.0 65.0
7th 95+ SF 49339 Elliott, Steve 99.6 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 134.0 68.0
8th 95+ SF 81113 unknown81113 99.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 136.0 70.0
9th 95+ SF 89928 Jones, Morgan 99.6 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 142.0 76.0
10th 95+ SF 79080 Chilton, Skeeter 99.6 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 143.0 77.0
11th 95+ SF 1 Richardson, Colin 99.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 144.0 78.0
12th 95+ OP 3 Baggett, Ethan 123.6 4.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 146.0 80.0
13th 95+ SF 75327 Tirrell, Tom 99.6 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 146.0 80.0
14th 95+ 420 3340 Gent, Stephen 97.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 155.0 89.0
15th 95+ 420 26 Jones, Ian 97.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.0 92.0
16th 95+ LASEM 1 Jones, Ian 96.7 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.0 92.0
17th 95+ 420 3374 Weatherholt, Daniel 97.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 93.0
18th 95+ OP 16227 Bettis, Josh 123.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 160.0 94.0
19th 95+ SF 6 Samantha 99.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 97.0
20th 95+ SF 5 Gill, Chris 99.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 164.0 98.0
21st 95+ SF 60833 unknown60833 99.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 165.0 99.0

WED1 - CB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2.5, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 0:45:02 0:51:32 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 0:47:27 0:54:17 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.4 0:54:51 1:02:45 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 0:55:48 1:03:51 4.0

WED2 - CB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 0:44:57 0:51:26 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 0:45:03 0:51:33 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 0:46:59 0:53:45 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.4 RC   3.5
5 CB MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 0:47:10 0:53:58 4.0
5 CB MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 RC   4.0
7 CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 0:48:21 0:55:19 5.0
8 CB LASE M Seekins, Oliver 92.3 0:53:26 0:57:53 6.0
9 CB TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 DNF   8.0

WED3 - CB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:07:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 1:11:57 1:22:19 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:12:02 1:22:25 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 1:12:46 1:23:15 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.4 1:13:51 1:24:30 4.0
5 CB MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 DNS   6.0

WED5 - CB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:07:00:00, Course:F, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 1:00:45 1:13:12 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 1:06:42 1:16:19 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:08:00 1:17:48 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 1:09:36 1:19:38 4.0
5 CB LI 13870 Weatherholt, Daniel 87.6 1:10:55 1:20:57 5.0
6 CB MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 1:11:27 1:21:45 6.0
7 CB TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 1:09:00 1:23:08 7.0
8 CB TH 2732 Korthanke, Tom 83 1:13:01 1:27:58 8.0

WED7 - CB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:07:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 0:51:06 0:58:28 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 0:53:27 1:01:09 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 2006 Gerondale, Grant 87.4 0:57:19 1:05:35 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 0:57:41 1:06:00 4.0
5 CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 0:59:06 1:07:37 5.0

WED8 - CB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 89.5 0:46:17 0:51:43 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 89.5 0:46:50 0:52:20 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 89.5 0:47:35 0:53:10 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 89.5 DNF   5.0

WED9 - CB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 89.5 0:43:15 0:48:19 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 89.5 0:45:20 0:50:39 2.0
3 CB TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 0:43:04 0:51:53 3.0
4 CB TH 3888 Stratton, Erin 83 0:48:51 0:58:51 4.0

WED10 - CB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6;5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CB MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 0:50:52 0:58:12 1.0
2 CB MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 0:51:20 0:58:44 2.0
3 CB MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 0:51:25 0:58:50 3.0
4 CB MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 0:51:30 0:58:55 4.0
5 CB MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 0:56:37 1:04:47 5.0

WED1 - KB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

WED2 - KB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

WED3 - KB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:07:10:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB SNT-20 206 Kerr, John P 90.2 1:19:10 1:27:46 1.0

WED5 - KB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:07:06:00, Course:F, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB SNT-20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 1:10:38 1:18:18 1.0
2 KB SNT-20 206 Kerr, John P 90.2 RC   1.5
3 KB SNT-20 925 McNamara, IV 90.2 1:11:19 1:19:04 2.0

WED7 - KB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:07:06:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:54:51 1:06:19 1.0
2 KB SNT-20 206 Kerr, John P 90.2 1:12:21 1:20:13 2.0

WED8 - KB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 1:00:12 1:11:30 1.0

WED9 - KB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 0:53:59 1:04:07 1.0

WED10 - KB Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KB SNT-20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:50:57 0:56:29 1.0

WED1 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Course:W2.5, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:44:51 0:44:40 1.0
2 95+ OP 6 Baggett, Kenny 124 DNF   4.0
2 95+ OP 3 Baggett, Ethan 124 DNF   4.0

WED2 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:12:00, Course:W2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ SF 49339 Elliott, Steve 100.4 0:38:08 0:37:59 1.0
2 95+ SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 0:38:12 0:38:03 2.0
3 95+ SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:39:11 0:39:02 3.0
4 95+ LASEM 1 Jones, Ian 97.3 0:38:14 0:39:18 4.0
5 95+ SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:40:27 0:40:17 5.0
6 95+ SF 75327 Tirrell, Tom 100.4 0:43:48 0:43:38 6.0
7 95+ SF 89928 Jones, Morgan 100.4 0:45:34 0:45:23 7.0
8 95+ SF 79080 Chilton, Skeeter 100.4 3:11:09:00 3:10:49:07 8.0

WED3 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:07:16:00, Course:I1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 0:42:20 0:42:10 1.0
2 95+ SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:43:12 0:43:02 2.0
3 95+ SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:43:33 0:43:23 3.0
4 95+ 420 26 Jones, Ian 100 0:43:59 0:43:59 4.0
5 95+ 420 3374 Weatherholt, Daniel 100 0:46:58 0:46:58 5.0
6 95+ SF 1 Richardson, Colin 100.4 0:47:43 0:47:32 6.0
7 95+ SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 16:51:00 16:46:58 7.0
8 95+ OP 6 Baggett, Kenny 124 DNF   10.0
8 95+ OP 3 Baggett, Ethan 124 DNF   10.0

WED5 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:07:13:00, Course:M, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ SF 49339 Elliott, Steve 100.4 0:42:17 0:42:07 1.0
2 95+ SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 0:42:54 0:42:44 2.0
3 95+ SF 79080 Chilton, Skeeter 100.4 0:43:43 0:43:33 3.0
4 95+ SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:44:33 0:44:22 4.0
5 95+ SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:45:56 0:45:45 5.0
6 95+ SF 1 Richardson, Colin 100.4 0:46:36 0:46:25 6.0
7 95+ SF 79600 Dailey, Peggy 100.4 0:52:11 0:51:59 7.0
8 95+ SF 75327 Tirrell, Tom 100.4 0:53:22 0:53:09 8.0
9 95+ SF 6 Samantha 100.4 0:53:51 0:53:38 9.0
10 95+ SF 5 Gill, Chris 100.4 0:56:11 0:55:58 10.0
11 95+ SF 60833 unknown60833 100.4 0:58:41 0:58:27 11.0

WED7 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:07:12:00, Course:I, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ 420 3340 Gent, Stephen 100 0:30:41 0:30:41 1.0
2 95+ SF 79600 Dailey, Peggy 100.4 0:32:52 0:32:44 2.0
3 95+ SF 89928 Jones, Morgan 100.4 0:33:16 0:33:08 3.0

WED8 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:07:00, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2,8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ SF 79600 Dailey, Peggy 103.0 1:01:40 0:59:52 1.0
2 95+ SF 81113 unknown81113 103.0 1:01:42 0:59:54 2.0
3 95+ SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 103.0 1:03:10 1:01:20 3.0
4 95+ SF 89928 Snider, Steve 103.0 FIP1   5.0
4 95+ SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 103.0 FIP1   5.0

WED9 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:07:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ SF 89928 Snider, Steve 103.0 0:59:33 0:57:49 1.0
2 95+ SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 103.0 1:00:00 0:58:15 2.0
3 95+ SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 103.0 1:01:44 0:59:56 3.0
4 95+ SF 79600 Dailey, Peggy 103.0 1:02:56 1:01:06 4.0
5 95+ OP 16227 Bettis, Josh 123.6 DNS   6.0

WED10 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:10:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:46:48 0:46:37 1.0
2 95+ SF 81113 unknown81113 100.4 0:48:14 0:48:02 2.0
3 95+ SF 79600 Dailey, Peggy 100.4 0:49:38 0:49:26 3.0
4 95+ SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 RC   3.8
5 95+ OP 6 Baggett, Kenny 124 RC   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com