event burgee venue burgee

KB Spring 2008

Results as of 10:29 on July 18, 2008

Contents

KBHC Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:FleetsYTD
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN SP1
3/30
SP2
3/30
SP3
4/6
SP4
4/6
SP5
4/20
SP6
4/20
SP7
5/4
SP8
5/4
Total Nett
1st MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 82.9 (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 20.0 7.0
2nd J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 23.0 8.0
3rd S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 81 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 32.0 12.0
4th CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.2 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 37.0 14.0
5th J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 43.0 15.0
6th J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.8 (6.0) (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 44.0 23.0
7th J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 80.8 (9.0) 8.0 (9.0) (10.0) 6.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 60.0 32.0
8th US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.6 8.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
9th S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 81 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 78.0 42.0
10th SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 82.3 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 83.0 47.0
11th VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 66 10.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 92.0 56.0

Santana20 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:4, Scoring system:FleetsYTD
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN SP1
3/30
SP2
3/30
SP3
4/6
SP4
4/6
SP5
4/20
SP6
4/20
SP7
5/4
SP8
5/4
Total Nett
1st SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.1 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0)     1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.1 (2.0) (3.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0     2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd SNT20 448 Lange, Jim 90.1 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     3.0 3.0 26.0 16.0
4th SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.1 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 16.0

SP1 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:45:02 0:54:27 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:46:26 0:54:49 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:45:25 0:54:55 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:45:54 0:55:50 4.0
5 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:46:42 0:56:04 5.0
6 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:48:15 0:58:55 6.0
7 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 82.2 0:49:11 0:59:50 7.0
8 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.7 0:54:33 1:00:09 8.0
9 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 81.9 0:50:24 1:01:32 9.0
10 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 66.6 0:44:26 1:06:43 10.0

SP2 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:4, Ave wind:13.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.2 0:40:15 0:48:58 1.0
2 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.2 0:41:42 0:50:44 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.1 0:42:18 0:50:54 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 80.2 0:42:28 0:52:57 4.0
5 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.1 0:48:00 0:53:16 5.0
6 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84 0:45:05 0:53:40 6.0
7 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.4 0:44:47 0:55:42 7.0
8 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 80.4 0:48:03 0:59:46 8.0
9 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 80.2 0:48:40 1:00:41 9.0
10 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 65.2 0:42:24 1:05:02 10.0

SP3 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:01:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.6
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:41:48 0:50:11 1.0
2 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:41:47 0:50:31 2.0
3 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:41:49 0:50:52 3.0
4 SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 83.3 0:42:27 0:50:58 4.0
5 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:43:55 0:51:51 5.0
6 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:43:19 0:52:23 6.0
7 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.7 0:49:41 0:54:47 7.0
8 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:45:41 0:55:47 8.0
9 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 81.9 0:46:01 0:56:11 9.0
10 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 82.2 0:50:33 1:01:30 10.0

SP4 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:58:31 1:10:15 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:59:21 1:11:46 2.0
3 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 1:00:30 1:13:36 3.0
4 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 1:01:06 1:13:53 4.0
5 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 1:03:45 1:15:16 5.0
6 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 1:05:25 1:19:52 6.0
7 SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 83.3 1:06:53 1:20:18 7.0
8 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.7 1:13:38 1:21:11 8.0
9 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 82.2 1:11:10 1:26:35 9.0
10 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 81.9 1:11:31 1:27:19 10.0

SP5 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind:S 5-9, Ave wind:20.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 81.6 0:46:17 0:56:43 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82 0:47:33 0:57:59 2.0
3 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 83.4 0:48:48 0:58:31 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 78.2 0:48:08 1:01:33 4.0
5 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 78.0 0:50:51 1:05:12 5.0
6 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 78.0 0:53:52 1:09:04 6.0
7 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82 DNF   8.0

SP6 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind:S 5-9, Ave wind:22.4
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 81.6 0:47:24 0:58:05 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82 0:49:26 1:00:17 2.0
3 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 78.0 0:52:06 1:06:48 3.0
4 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 78.0 DNF   5.0

SP7 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.1
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 83.7 0:51:35 1:01:38 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 85 0:59:20 1:09:48 2.0
3 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:59:26 1:11:21 3.0
4 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 1:00:20 1:11:39 4.0
5 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 1:08:00 1:21:09 5.0
6 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 83.3 1:10:04 1:24:07 6.0
7 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 83.7 1:12:01 1:26:02 7.0
8 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 1:14:23 1:28:20 8.0

SP8 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 83.7 0:42:55 0:51:16 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 85 0:44:15 0:52:04 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 0:44:34 0:53:11 3.0
4 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 0:47:03 0:55:53 4.0
5 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 0:47:23 0:56:16 5.0
6 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:47:36 0:57:09 6.0
7 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 83.3 0:49:42 0:59:40 7.0

SP1 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:48:09 0:53:23 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 0:49:17 0:54:38 2.0

SP2 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:4, Ave wind:13.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.9 0:44:39 0:49:40 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 89.9 DSQ   3.0

SP3 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:01:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.6
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:44:20 0:49:09 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 0:47:27 0:52:36 2.0
3 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.2 0:48:16 0:53:31 3.0

SP4 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 1:07:20 1:14:39 1.0
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 1:07:27 1:14:47 2.0
3 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.2 1:09:48 1:17:23 3.0

SP5 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind:S 5-9, Ave wind:20.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SP6 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind:S 5-9, Ave wind:22.4
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SP7 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.1
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 0:54:30 0:59:53 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 1:09:54 1:16:49 2.0
3 SNT20 448 Lange, Jim 91 1:11:33 1:18:38 3.0

SP8 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 0:44:11 0:48:33 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 0:45:58 0:50:31 2.0
3 SNT20 448 Lange, Jim 91 0:50:26 0:55:25 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification3



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com