event burgee venue burgee

KB Overall 2008

Results as of 17:51 on October 13, 2008

Overall

Sailed:23, Discards:5, To count:18, To qualify:11, Ratings:USPN, Entries:19, Scoring system:KBOverall
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN SP1
3/30
SP2
3/30
SP3
4/6
SP4
4/6
SP5
4/20
SP6
4/20
SP7
5/4
SP8
5/4
SU1
6/8
SU2
6/8
SU3
6/29
SU4
6/29
SU5
7/13
SU6
7/13
SU7
7/27
SU8
7/27
FA1
8/24
FA2
8/24
FA3
9/7
FA4
9/7
FA5
9/21
FA6
9/21
FA7
9/28
Total Nett
1st SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.1 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.1 REG 2.1 REG 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.1 REG 2.1 REG 1.0 (5.0) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.1 RC 2.1 RC 1.0 54.6 28.6
2nd MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 82.9 (7.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 61.0 32.0
3rd J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 101.0 59.0
4th CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.2 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 115.0 76.0
5th S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 81 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 129.0 84.0
6th SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.1 3.0 (13.0 DSQ) 8.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 139.0 89.0
7th J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 6.0 DNC (11.0) 7.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 138.0 91.0
8th J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.8 (8.0) (8.0) (11.0) (9.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 FIP 7.0 DNC 146.0 101.0
DNQ ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.8 RC 189.8 118.8
DNQ SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 183.0 120.0
DNQ J-22 339 Chilton, Skeeter 82.7 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 204.0 133.0
DNQ SNT20 448 Lange, Jim 90.1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 206.0 138.0
DNQ J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 80.8 (11.0) 9.0 (12.0) (13.0) 6.0 5.0 DNF 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 195.0 139.0
DNQ SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 82.3 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 203.0 140.0
DNQ US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.6 (10.0) 6.0 (10.0) (11.0) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 197.0 141.0
DNQ VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 66 (12.0) 11.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 209.0 142.0
DNQ S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 81 9.0 (10.0) (13.0) (12.0) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 201.0 144.0
DNQ SNT20 751 McDonald, Joe 90.1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 217.0 146.0
DNQ CAT27 1640 McDonald, Joe 87.4 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 217.0 146.0

SP1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:48:09 0:53:23 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:45:02 0:54:27 2.0
3 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 0:49:17 0:54:38 3.0
4 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:46:26 0:54:49 4.0
5 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:45:25 0:54:55 5.0
6 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:45:54 0:55:50 6.0
7 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:46:42 0:56:04 7.0
8 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:48:15 0:58:55 8.0
9 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 82.2 0:49:11 0:59:50 9.0
10 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.7 0:54:33 1:00:09 10.0
11 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 81.9 0:50:24 1:01:32 11.0
12 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 66.6 0:44:26 1:06:43 12.0

SP2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:4, Ave wind:13.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.2 0:40:15 0:48:58 1.0
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.9 0:44:39 0:49:40 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.2 0:41:42 0:50:44 3.0
4 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.1 0:42:18 0:50:54 4.0
5 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 80.2 0:42:28 0:52:57 5.0
6 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.1 0:48:00 0:53:16 6.0
7 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84 0:45:05 0:53:40 7.0
8 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.4 0:44:47 0:55:42 8.0
9 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 80.4 0:48:03 0:59:46 9.0
10 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 80.2 0:48:40 1:00:41 10.0
11 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 65.2 0:42:24 1:05:02 11.0
12 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 89.9 DSQ   13.0

SP3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:01:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.6
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:44:20 0:49:09 1.0
2 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:41:48 0:50:11 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:41:47 0:50:31 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:41:49 0:50:52 4.0
5 SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 83.3 0:42:27 0:50:58 5.0
6 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:43:55 0:51:51 6.0
7 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:43:19 0:52:23 7.0
8 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 0:47:27 0:52:36 8.0
9 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.2 0:48:16 0:53:31 9.0
10 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.7 0:49:41 0:54:47 10.0
11 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:45:41 0:55:47 11.0
12 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 81.9 0:46:01 0:56:11 12.0
13 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 82.2 0:50:33 1:01:30 13.0

SP4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:58:31 1:10:15 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:59:21 1:11:46 2.0
3 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 1:00:30 1:13:36 3.0
4 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 1:01:06 1:13:53 4.0
5 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 1:07:20 1:14:39 5.0
6 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 1:07:27 1:14:47 6.0
7 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 1:03:45 1:15:16 7.0
8 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.2 1:09:48 1:17:23 8.0
9 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 1:05:25 1:19:52 9.0
10 SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 83.3 1:06:53 1:20:18 10.0
11 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.7 1:13:38 1:21:11 11.0
12 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 82.2 1:11:10 1:26:35 12.0
13 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 81.9 1:11:31 1:27:19 13.0

SP5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind:S 5-9, Ave wind:20.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 81.6 0:46:17 0:56:43 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82 0:47:33 0:57:59 2.0
3 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.3 REG   2.1
4 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 83.4 0:48:48 0:58:31 3.0
5 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 78.2 0:48:08 1:01:33 4.0
6 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 78.0 0:50:51 1:05:12 5.0
7 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 78.0 0:53:52 1:09:04 6.0
8 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82 DNF   8.0

SP6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind:S 5-9, Ave wind:22.4
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 81.6 0:47:24 0:58:05 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82 0:49:26 1:00:17 2.0
3 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.3 REG   2.1
4 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 78.0 0:52:06 1:06:48 3.0
5 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 78.0 DNF   5.0

SP7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.1
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 0:54:30 0:59:53 1.0
2 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 83.7 0:51:35 1:01:38 2.0
3 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 85 0:59:20 1:09:48 3.0
4 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:59:26 1:11:21 4.0
5 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 1:00:20 1:11:39 5.0
6 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 1:09:54 1:16:49 6.0
7 SNT20 448 Lange, Jim 91 1:11:33 1:18:38 7.0
8 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 1:08:00 1:21:09 8.0
9 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 83.3 1:10:04 1:24:07 9.0
10 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 83.7 1:12:01 1:26:02 10.0
11 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 1:14:23 1:28:20 11.0

SP8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 0:44:11 0:48:33 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 0:45:58 0:50:31 2.0
3 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 83.7 0:42:55 0:51:16 3.0
4 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 85 0:44:15 0:52:04 4.0
5 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 0:44:34 0:53:11 5.0
6 SNT20 448 Lange, Jim 91 0:50:26 0:55:25 6.0
7 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 0:47:03 0:55:53 7.0
8 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 0:47:23 0:56:16 8.0
9 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:47:36 0:57:09 9.0
10 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 83.3 0:49:42 0:59:40 10.0

SU1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:F1, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:21.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.3 1:04:31 1:12:15 1.0
2 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 81.6 1:00:22 1:13:59 2.0
3 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 83.4 1:02:12 1:14:35 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 78.2 1:00:38 1:17:32 4.0
5 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82 1:04:36 1:18:47 5.0
6 SNT20 751 McDonald, Joe 89.3 DNF   7.0

SU2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:F1, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:19.9
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 81.6 0:58:46 1:12:01 1.0
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.3 1:04:54 1:12:41 2.0
3 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82 1:02:10 1:15:49 3.0
4 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 83.4 1:03:37 1:16:17 4.0
5 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 78.2 1:00:11 1:16:58 5.0

SU3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:51:38 1:01:59 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:52:06 1:03:00 2.0
3 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 REG   2.1
4 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 0:54:26 1:05:21 3.0
5 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:54:26 1:05:49 4.0
6 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:54:48 1:06:55 5.0

SU4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:53:28 1:04:11 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:54:55 1:06:24 2.0
3 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 REG   2.1
4 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:55:27 1:07:03 3.0
5 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:58:37 1:11:34 4.0

SU5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:12
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:50:14 0:55:41 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:46:40 0:56:26 2.0
3 J-22 339 Chilton, Skeeter 82.7 0:46:41 0:56:27 3.0
4 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:47:39 0:57:12 4.0
5 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 0:49:19 0:59:12 5.0
6 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.2 0:55:52 1:01:56 6.0
7 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:52:37 1:04:15 7.0

SU6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.6
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 J-22 339 Chilton, Skeeter 82.7 0:46:42 0:56:28 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:48:35 0:58:45 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:50:20 1:00:25 3.0
4 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.2 0:54:43 1:00:40 4.0
5 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:55:10 1:01:10 5.0
6 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:54:58 1:07:07 6.0
7 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 DNF   8.0

SU7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.2
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:42:39 0:51:12 1.0
2 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:46:55 0:56:44 2.0
3 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:46:59 0:57:22 3.0

SU8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2.5, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 0:50:38 1:00:25 1.0
2 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:54:45 1:05:44 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 1:00:19 1:11:38 3.0

FA1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:13
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 89.9 1:00:04 1:06:49 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84 0:57:32 1:08:30 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.1 0:56:57 1:08:32 3.0
4 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 89.9 1:02:51 1:09:55 4.0
5 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.9 1:03:49 1:10:59 5.0
6 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.2 0:58:53 1:11:38 6.0
7 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.4 0:59:58 1:14:35 7.0
8 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 65.2 1:05:15 1:40:05 8.0

FA2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:12.5
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.9 0:59:55 1:06:39 1.0
2 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 89.9 1:00:03 1:06:48 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.1 0:55:38 1:06:57 3.0
4 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 89.9 1:00:40 1:07:29 4.0
5 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84 0:57:26 1:08:22 5.0
6 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.2 0:58:19 1:10:57 6.0
7 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.4 0:59:29 1:13:59 7.0
8 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 65.2 0:54:45 1:23:58 8.0

FA3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.1
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 0:44:11 0:48:33 1.0
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 0:45:52 0:50:24 2.0
3 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 85 0:44:38 0:52:31 3.0
4 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 0:46:28 0:55:11 4.0
5 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 0:46:42 0:55:44 5.0
6 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 83.7 0:54:15 1:04:49 6.0
7 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:54:44 1:05:42 7.0

FA4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:41:39 0:50:00 1.0
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:45:23 0:50:19 2.0
3 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:44:52 0:52:58 3.0
4 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 0:49:47 0:55:12 4.0
5 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:45:13 0:55:13 5.0
6 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:45:50 0:55:45 6.0
7 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:48:04 0:58:07 7.0

FA5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:52:13 1:02:41 1.0
2 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 0:52:21 1:02:51 2.0
3 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 RC   2.1
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:52:23 1:03:44 3.0
5 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:54:17 1:04:05 4.0
6 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:53:40 1:04:54 5.0
7 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:53:53 1:05:09 6.0
8 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:58:10 1:11:01 7.0
9 CAT27 1640 McDonald, Joe 88.1 DNF   9.0

FA6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 1:05:10 1:18:14 1.0
2 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 1:05:15 1:18:20 2.0
3 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 RC   2.1
4 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 1:09:34 1:22:08 3.0
5 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 1:07:36 1:22:14 4.0
6 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 1:08:39 1:23:01 5.0
7 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 1:09:16 1:23:45 6.0
8 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 FIP   7.0

FA7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 1:16:01 1:23:32 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 1:20:33 1:28:31 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 1:16:05 1:30:47 3.0
4 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.9 RC   3.8
5 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 1:19:21 1:34:14 4.0
6 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 1:19:49 1:34:48 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification13
FIPFinished In Place7
RC Varies
REG 2.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com