event burgee venue burgee

KB Fleets YTD

Results as of 17:49 on October 13, 2008

Contents

KBHC Fleet

Sailed:23, Discards:5, To count:18, To qualify:11, Ratings:USPN, Entries:14, Scoring system:Fleets YTD
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN SP1
3/30
SP2
3/30
SP3
4/6
SP4
4/6
SP5
4/20
SP6
4/20
SP7
5/4
SP8
5/4
SU1
6/8
SU2
6/8
SU3
6/29
SU4
6/29
SU5
7/13
SU6
7/13
SU7
7/27
SU8
7/27
FA1
8/24
FA2
8/24
FA3
9/7
FA4
9/7
FA5
9/21
FA6
9/21
FA7
9/28
Total Nett
1st MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 82.9 (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 43.0 24.0
2nd J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 80.0 49.0
3rd CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.2 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 91.0 58.0
4th S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 81 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 104.0 69.0
5th J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC (8.0) 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 3.0 109.0 72.0
6th J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.8 (6.0) (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0 FIP) 5.0 DNC 114.0 79.0
DNQ ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.1 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.2 RC 157.2 99.2
DNQ J-22 339 Chilton, Skeeter 82.7 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 172.0 114.0
DNQ J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 80.8 (9.0) 8.0 (9.0) (10.0) 6.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 161.0 114.0
DNQ US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.6 8.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 163.0 116.0
DNQ SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 82.3 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 170.0 117.0
DNQ S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 81 7.0 (9.0) (10.0) (9.0) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 167.0 120.0
DNQ VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 66 (10.0) (10.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 175.0 121.0
DNQ CAT27 1640 McDonald, Joe 87.4 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 182.0 124.0

Santana20 Fleet

Sailed:17, Discards:4, To count:13, To qualify:8, Ratings:USPN, Entries:5, Scoring system:Fleets YTD
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN SP1
3/30
SP2
3/30
SP3
4/6
SP4
4/6
SP5
4/20
SP6
4/20
SP7
5/4
SP8
5/4
SU1
6/8
SU2
6/8
SU3
6/29
SU4
6/29
SU5
7/13
SU6
7/13
SU7
7/27
SU8
7/27
FA1
8/24
FA2
8/24
FA3
9/7
FA4
9/7
FA5
9/21
FA6
9/21
FA7
9/28
Total Nett
1st SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.1 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0)     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     1.0 (2.0)     (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.3 RC 1.3 RC 1.0 22.6 13.6
2nd SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.1 2.0 (3.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0     2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC     (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)     1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 25.0
DNQ SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.1 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     2.0 1.0     2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
DNQ SNT20 448 Lange, Jim 90.1 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
DNQ SNT20 751 McDonald, Joe 90.1 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 68.0 48.0

SP1 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:45:02 0:54:27 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:46:26 0:54:49 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:45:25 0:54:55 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:45:54 0:55:50 4.0
5 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:46:42 0:56:04 5.0
6 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:48:15 0:58:55 6.0
7 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 82.2 0:49:11 0:59:50 7.0
8 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.7 0:54:33 1:00:09 8.0
9 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 81.9 0:50:24 1:01:32 9.0
10 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 66.6 0:44:26 1:06:43 10.0

SP2 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:4, Ave wind:13.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.2 0:40:15 0:48:58 1.0
2 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.2 0:41:42 0:50:44 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.1 0:42:18 0:50:54 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 80.2 0:42:28 0:52:57 4.0
5 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.1 0:48:00 0:53:16 5.0
6 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84 0:45:05 0:53:40 6.0
7 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.4 0:44:47 0:55:42 7.0
8 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 80.4 0:48:03 0:59:46 8.0
9 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 80.2 0:48:40 1:00:41 9.0
10 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 65.2 0:42:24 1:05:02 10.0

SP3 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:01:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.6
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:41:48 0:50:11 1.0
2 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:41:47 0:50:31 2.0
3 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:41:49 0:50:52 3.0
4 SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 83.3 0:42:27 0:50:58 4.0
5 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:43:55 0:51:51 5.0
6 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:43:19 0:52:23 6.0
7 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.7 0:49:41 0:54:47 7.0
8 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:45:41 0:55:47 8.0
9 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 81.9 0:46:01 0:56:11 9.0
10 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 82.2 0:50:33 1:01:30 10.0

SP4 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:58:31 1:10:15 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:59:21 1:11:46 2.0
3 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 1:00:30 1:13:36 3.0
4 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 1:01:06 1:13:53 4.0
5 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 1:03:45 1:15:16 5.0
6 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 1:05:25 1:19:52 6.0
7 SO 687 Gerondale, Grant 83.3 1:06:53 1:20:18 7.0
8 US-21 43 Daniel, Darrel 90.7 1:13:38 1:21:11 8.0
9 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 82.2 1:11:10 1:26:35 9.0
10 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 81.9 1:11:31 1:27:19 10.0

SP5 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind:S 5-9, Ave wind:20.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 81.6 0:46:17 0:56:43 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82 0:47:33 0:57:59 2.0
3 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 83.4 0:48:48 0:58:31 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 78.2 0:48:08 1:01:33 4.0
5 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 78.0 0:50:51 1:05:12 5.0
6 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 78.0 0:53:52 1:09:04 6.0
7 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82 DNF   8.0

SP6 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind:S 5-9, Ave wind:22.4
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 81.6 0:47:24 0:58:05 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82 0:49:26 1:00:17 2.0
3 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 78.0 0:52:06 1:06:48 3.0
4 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 78.0 DNF   5.0

SP7 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.1
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 83.7 0:51:35 1:01:38 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 85 0:59:20 1:09:48 2.0
3 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:59:26 1:11:21 3.0
4 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 1:00:20 1:11:39 4.0
5 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 1:08:00 1:21:09 5.0
6 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 83.3 1:10:04 1:24:07 6.0
7 S2-7.9 371 Franklin, Bill 83.7 1:12:01 1:26:02 7.0
8 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 1:14:23 1:28:20 8.0

SP8 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 83.7 0:42:55 0:51:16 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 85 0:44:15 0:52:04 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 0:44:34 0:53:11 3.0
4 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 0:47:03 0:55:53 4.0
5 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 0:47:23 0:56:16 5.0
6 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:47:36 0:57:09 6.0
7 J-24 2722 Reed, Mark 83.3 0:49:42 0:59:40 7.0

SU1 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:F1, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:21.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 81.6 1:00:22 1:13:59 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 83.4 1:02:12 1:14:35 2.0
3 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 78.2 1:00:38 1:17:32 3.0
4 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82 1:04:36 1:18:47 4.0

SU2 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:F1, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:19.9
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 81.6 0:58:46 1:12:01 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82 1:02:10 1:15:49 2.0
3 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 83.4 1:03:37 1:16:17 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 78.2 1:00:11 1:16:58 4.0

SU3 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:51:38 1:01:59 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:52:06 1:03:00 2.0
3 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 0:54:26 1:05:21 3.0
4 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:54:26 1:05:49 4.0
5 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:54:48 1:06:55 5.0

SU4 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:53:28 1:04:11 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:54:55 1:06:24 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:55:27 1:07:03 3.0
4 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:58:37 1:11:34 4.0

SU5 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:12
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:46:40 0:56:26 1.0
2 J-22 339 Chilton, Skeeter 82.7 0:46:41 0:56:27 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:47:39 0:57:12 3.0
4 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 0:49:19 0:59:12 4.0
5 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:52:37 1:04:15 5.0

SU6 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.6
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 J-22 339 Chilton, Skeeter 82.7 0:46:42 0:56:28 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:48:35 0:58:45 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:50:20 1:00:25 3.0
4 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:54:58 1:07:07 4.0
5 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 DNF   6.0

SU7 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.2
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:42:39 0:51:12 1.0
2 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:46:55 0:56:44 2.0
3 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:46:59 0:57:22 3.0

SU8 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2.5, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 0:50:38 1:00:25 1.0
2 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:54:45 1:05:44 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 1:00:19 1:11:38 3.0

FA1 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:13
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84 0:57:32 1:08:30 1.0
2 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.1 0:56:57 1:08:32 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.2 0:58:53 1:11:38 3.0
4 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.4 0:59:58 1:14:35 4.0
5 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 65.2 1:05:15 1:40:05 5.0

FA2 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:12.5
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.1 0:55:38 1:06:57 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84 0:57:26 1:08:22 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.2 0:58:19 1:10:57 3.0
4 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.4 0:59:29 1:13:59 4.0
5 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 65.2 0:54:45 1:23:58 5.0

FA3 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.1
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 85 0:44:38 0:52:31 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 0:46:28 0:55:11 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 0:46:42 0:55:44 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 83.7 0:54:15 1:04:49 4.0
5 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:54:44 1:05:42 5.0

FA4 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:41:39 0:50:00 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:44:52 0:52:58 2.0
3 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:45:13 0:55:13 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:45:50 0:55:45 4.0
5 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:48:04 0:58:07 5.0

FA5 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:52:13 1:02:41 1.0
2 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 0:52:21 1:02:51 2.0
3 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:52:23 1:03:44 3.0
4 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:54:17 1:04:05 4.0
5 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:53:40 1:04:54 5.0
6 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:53:53 1:05:09 6.0
7 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:58:10 1:11:01 7.0
8 CAT27 1640 McDonald, Joe 88.1 DNF   9.0

FA6 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 1:05:10 1:18:14 1.0
2 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 1:05:15 1:18:20 2.0
3 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 1:09:34 1:22:08 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 1:07:36 1:22:14 4.0
5 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 1:08:39 1:23:01 5.0
6 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 1:09:16 1:23:45 6.0
7 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 FIP   7.0

FA7 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 1:16:05 1:30:47 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 1:19:21 1:34:14 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 1:19:49 1:34:48 3.0
4 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.9 RC   3.2

SP1 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:48:09 0:53:23 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 0:49:17 0:54:38 2.0

SP2 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:4, Ave wind:13.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.9 0:44:39 0:49:40 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 89.9 DSQ   3.0

SP3 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:01:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.6
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:44:20 0:49:09 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 0:47:27 0:52:36 2.0
3 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.2 0:48:16 0:53:31 3.0

SP4 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:10.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 1:07:20 1:14:39 1.0
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 1:07:27 1:14:47 2.0
3 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.2 1:09:48 1:17:23 3.0

SP5 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind:S 5-9, Ave wind:20.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SP6 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind:S 5-9, Ave wind:22.4
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SP7 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.1
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 0:54:30 0:59:53 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 1:09:54 1:16:49 2.0
3 SNT20 448 Lange, Jim 91 1:11:33 1:18:38 3.0

SP8 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 0:44:11 0:48:33 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 0:45:58 0:50:31 2.0
3 SNT20 448 Lange, Jim 91 0:50:26 0:55:25 3.0

SU1 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:F1, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:21.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.3 1:04:31 1:12:15 1.0
2 SNT20 751 McDonald, Joe 89.3 DNF   3.0

SU2 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:F1, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:19.9
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.3 1:04:54 1:12:41 1.0

SU3 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU4 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU5 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:12
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:50:14 0:55:41 1.0
2 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.2 0:55:52 1:01:56 2.0

SU6 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.6
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.2 0:54:43 1:00:40 1.0
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:55:10 1:01:10 2.0

SU7 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.2
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU8 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2.5, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

FA1 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:13
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 89.9 1:00:04 1:06:49 1.0
2 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 89.9 1:02:51 1:09:55 2.0
3 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.9 1:03:49 1:10:59 3.0

FA2 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:12.5
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.9 0:59:55 1:06:39 1.0
2 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 89.9 1:00:03 1:06:48 2.0
3 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 89.9 1:00:40 1:07:29 3.0

FA3 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.1
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 0:44:11 0:48:33 1.0
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 0:45:52 0:50:24 2.0

FA4 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:45:23 0:50:19 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 0:49:47 0:55:12 2.0

FA5 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 RC 1.3

FA6 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 RC 1.3

FA7 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 1:16:01 1:23:32 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 1:20:33 1:28:31 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification3
FIPFinished In Place7
RCRace committee creditVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com