event burgee venue burgee

KB Fall 2008

Results as of 17:48 on October 13, 2008

Contents

KBHC Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:Season Series
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN FA1
8/24
FA2
8/24
FA3
9/7
FA4
9/7
FA5
9/21
FA6
9/21
FA7
9/28
Total Nett
1st MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 82.9 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.2 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 23.0 9.0
3rd J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 40.0 20.0
4th J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 3.0 40.0 20.0
5th J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.8 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 FIP (10.0 DNC) 40.0 23.0
6th ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.1 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.5 RC 44.5 24.5
7th S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 81 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 45.0 25.0
8th VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 66 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
9th CAT27 1640 McDonald, Joe 87.4 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 69.0 49.0

Santana20 Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:USPN, Entries:3, Scoring system:Season Series
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN FA1
8/24
FA2
8/24
FA3
9/7
FA4
9/7
FA5
9/21
FA6
9/21
FA7
9/28
Total Nett
1st SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.1 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.6 RC 1.6 RC 1.0 11.2 6.2
2nd SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.1 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 9.0
3rd SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 90.1 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 16.0

FA1 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:13
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84 0:57:32 1:08:30 1.0
2 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.1 0:56:57 1:08:32 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.2 0:58:53 1:11:38 3.0
4 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.4 0:59:58 1:14:35 4.0
5 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 65.2 1:05:15 1:40:05 5.0

FA2 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:12.5
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.1 0:55:38 1:06:57 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84 0:57:26 1:08:22 2.0
3 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.2 0:58:19 1:10:57 3.0
4 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 80.4 0:59:29 1:13:59 4.0
5 VIP830 106 Sherwin, Rod 65.2 0:54:45 1:23:58 5.0

FA3 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.1
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 85 0:44:38 0:52:31 1.0
2 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 0:46:28 0:55:11 2.0
3 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 0:46:42 0:55:44 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 83.7 0:54:15 1:04:49 4.0
5 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 83.3 0:54:44 1:05:42 5.0

FA4 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:41:39 0:50:00 1.0
2 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:44:52 0:52:58 2.0
3 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:45:13 0:55:13 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:45:50 0:55:45 4.0
5 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:48:04 0:58:07 5.0

FA5 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 0:52:13 1:02:41 1.0
2 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 0:52:21 1:02:51 2.0
3 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 0:52:23 1:03:44 3.0
4 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 0:54:17 1:04:05 4.0
5 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 0:53:40 1:04:54 5.0
6 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 0:53:53 1:05:09 6.0
7 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 0:58:10 1:11:01 7.0
8 CAT27 1640 McDonald, Joe 88.1 DNF   9.0

FA6 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.3 1:05:10 1:18:14 1.0
2 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.3 1:05:15 1:18:20 2.0
3 CAP25 316 Low, Karey 84.7 1:09:34 1:22:08 3.0
4 S2 7.9 397 Rainey, Terry 82.2 1:07:36 1:22:14 4.0
5 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 82.7 1:08:39 1:23:01 5.0
6 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 82.7 1:09:16 1:23:45 6.0
7 J-24 3280 Kerr, John P 81.9 FIP   7.0

FA7 - KBHC Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MRT25 327 Kerr, Roger 83.8 1:16:05 1:30:47 1.0
2 ST 6025 Choquette, Mike 83.9 RC   1.5
3 J-22 922 Madewell, Ken 84.2 1:19:21 1:34:14 2.0
4 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth 84.2 1:19:49 1:34:48 3.0

FA1 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:13
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 89.9 1:00:04 1:06:49 1.0
2 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 89.9 1:02:51 1:09:55 2.0
3 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.9 1:03:49 1:10:59 3.0

FA2 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:12.5
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 89.9 0:59:55 1:06:39 1.0
2 SNT20 925 Mcnamara, IV 89.9 1:00:03 1:06:48 2.0
3 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 89.9 1:00:40 1:07:29 3.0

FA3 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.1
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 0:44:11 0:48:33 1.0
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 0:45:52 0:50:24 2.0

FA4 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 0:45:23 0:50:19 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 90.2 0:49:47 0:55:12 2.0

FA5 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 RC 1.6

FA6 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 90.2 RC 1.6

FA7 - Santana20 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt 91 1:16:01 1:23:32 1.0
2 SNT20 355 Ziegler, Danny 91 1:20:33 1:28:31 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish9
FIPFinished In Place7
RCRace committee creditVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com