CSSA Spring Regatta 2008

Results are final as of 10:21 on July 18, 2008

Contents

KBHC Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:8, Scoring system:CSSA
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st SNT20 920 Williams, Britt WSC 90.1 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd SNT20 925 McNamara, IV WSC 90.1 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
3rd SJ-21 768 Kerr, Roger WSC 94.7 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
4th J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth WSC 82.7 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 16.0
5th J-22 922 Baggett, Kenny WSC 82.7 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 18.0
6th SJ-21 2384 Barkley, Neal Perry Yacht Club 94.7 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 23.0
7th SJ-21 2276 Camp, Daniel OCBC 94.7 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 27.0
8th CAT22 3758 Gillis, Matt WSC 96.3 10.0 OTL 8.0 8.0 FIP 8.0 34.0

CBHC Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:4, Scoring system:CSSA
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey WSC 87.8 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd MC-SC 1929 Kerr, John WSC 87.8 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 FIP 10.0
3rd MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim WSC 87.8 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0
4th Hobie 21 123 Benik, Rick   75 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 FIP 16.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:4, Scoring system:CSSA
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st TH 3182 Claas, Nicole Grand Maumelle Sailing Club 83 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd TH 3888 Stratton, Chip WSC 83 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 FIP 10.0
3rd TH 3350 Gent, Michael SAVL 83 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.0
4th TH 1484 Patz, Mark WSC 83 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:4, Scoring system:CSSA
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st SF 89928 Snider, Steve WSC 99.6 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd SF 78007 Choquette, Mike WSC 99.6 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 10.0
3rd SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn WSC 99.6 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0
4th SF 60833 Korthanke, Tom WSC 99.6 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0

R1 - KBHC Fleet

Start:KBHC, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 SJ-21 768 Kerr, Roger WSC 94.9 1:08:30 1:12:11
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt WSC 90.2 1:05:42 1:12:50
3 SNT20 925 McNamara, IV WSC 90.2 1:07:22 1:14:41
4 J-22 922 Baggett, Kenny WSC 82.6 1:05:07 1:18:50
5 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth WSC 82.6 1:05:25 1:19:12
6 SJ-21 2276 Camp, Daniel OCBC 94.9 1:21:54 1:26:18
7 SJ-21 2384 Barkley, Neal Perry Yacht Club 94.9 1:22:13 1:26:38
8 CAT22 3758 Gillis, Matt WSC 96.3 OTL  

R2 - KBHC Fleet

Start:KBHC, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:16:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt WSC 90.2 0:48:08 0:53:22
2 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth WSC 82.6 0:47:14 0:57:11
3 SNT20 925 McNamara, IV WSC 90.2 0:52:18 0:57:59
3 J-22 922 Baggett, Kenny WSC 82.6 0:47:54 0:57:59
5 SJ-21 768 Kerr, Roger WSC 94.9 0:56:53 0:59:56
6 SJ-21 2384 Barkley, Neal Perry Yacht Club 94.9 1:01:56 1:05:16
7 SJ-21 2276 Camp, Daniel OCBC 94.9 1:04:30 1:07:58
8 CAT22 3758 Gillis, Matt WSC 96.3 1:06:21 1:08:54

R3 - KBHC Fleet

Start:KBHC, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt WSC 90.2 0:54:32 1:00:27
2 SNT20 925 McNamara, IV WSC 90.2 0:56:25 1:02:33
3 SJ-21 768 Kerr, Roger WSC 94.9 0:59:23 1:02:34
4 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth WSC 82.6 0:52:41 1:03:47
5 J-22 922 Baggett, Kenny WSC 82.6 0:55:57 1:07:44
6 SJ-21 2384 Barkley, Neal Perry Yacht Club 94.9 1:09:20 1:13:04
7 SJ-21 2276 Camp, Daniel OCBC 94.9 1:11:32 1:15:23
8 CAT22 3758 Gillis, Matt WSC 96.3 FIP  

R4 - KBHC Fleet

Start:KBHC, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:3.7
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 SNT20 925 McNamara, IV WSC 90.2 0:33:48 0:37:28
2 SNT20 920 Williams, Britt WSC 90.2 0:34:32 0:38:17
3 SJ-21 768 Kerr, Roger WSC 94.9 0:36:23 0:38:20
4 SJ-21 2384 Barkley, Neal Perry Yacht Club 94.9 0:39:21 0:41:28
5 J-22 1587 Paszkiewicz, Elizabeth WSC 82.6 0:34:16 0:41:29
6 J-22 922 Baggett, Kenny WSC 82.6 0:34:23 0:41:38
7 SJ-21 2276 Camp, Daniel OCBC 94.9 0:44:06 0:46:28
8 CAT22 3758 Gillis, Matt WSC 96.3 0:47:02 0:48:50

R1 - CBHC Fleet

Start:TH/Hobie, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:08:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.3
Start:MC, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:15:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey WSC 87.4 1:06:11 1:15:43
2 MC-SC 1929 Kerr, John WSC 87.4 1:06:17 1:15:50
3 MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim WSC 87.4 1:06:52 1:16:30
4 Hobie 21 123 Benik, Rick   75 1:22:38 1:50:11

R2 - CBHC Fleet

Start:TH/Hobie, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:09:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Start:MC, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey WSC 87.4 0:55:30 1:03:30
2 MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim WSC 87.4 0:56:09 1:04:15
3 MC-SC 1929 Kerr, John WSC 87.4 0:56:57 1:05:10
4 Hobie 21 123 Benik, Rick   75 0:53:27 1:11:16

R3 - CBHC Fleet

Start:TH/Hobie, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:10:00, Course:F1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Start:MC, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:17:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 MC-SC 1929 Kerr, John WSC 87.4 1:04:30 1:13:48
2 MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey WSC 87.4 1:06:09 1:15:41
3 MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim WSC 87.4 1:06:27 1:16:02
4 Hobie 21 123 Benik, Rick   75 1:04:53 1:26:31

R4 - CBHC Fleet

Start:TH/Hobie, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:08:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:3.5
Start:MC, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:15:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:3.5
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey WSC 87.4 0:46:00 0:52:38
2 MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim WSC 87.4 0:48:00 0:54:55
3 MC-SC 1929 Kerr, John WSC 87.4 FIP  
3 Hobie 21 123 Benik, Rick   75 FIP  

R1 - Thistle Fleet

Start:TH/Hobie, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:08:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 TH 3182 Claas, Nicole Grand Maumelle Sailing Club 83 1:04:39 1:17:53
2 TH 3350 Gent, Michael SAVL 83 1:09:58 1:24:18
3 TH 1484 Patz, Mark WSC 83 1:10:33 1:25:00
4 TH 3888 Stratton, Chip WSC 83 1:11:00 1:25:33

R2 - Thistle Fleet

Start:TH/Hobie, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:09:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 TH 3888 Stratton, Chip WSC 83 0:50:04 1:00:19
2 TH 3182 Claas, Nicole Grand Maumelle Sailing Club 83 0:50:11 1:00:28
3 TH 3350 Gent, Michael SAVL 83 0:50:15 1:00:33
4 TH 1484 Patz, Mark WSC 83 0:50:44 1:01:07

R3 - Thistle Fleet

Start:TH/Hobie, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:10:00, Course:F1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 TH 3182 Claas, Nicole Grand Maumelle Sailing Club 83 0:51:14 1:01:44
2 TH 3888 Stratton, Chip WSC 83 0:54:57 1:06:12
3 TH 3350 Gent, Michael SAVL 83 0:56:03 1:07:32

R4 - Thistle Fleet

Start:TH/Hobie, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:08:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:3.5
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 TH 3182 Claas, Nicole Grand Maumelle Sailing Club 83 0:44:03 0:53:04
2 TH 3350 Gent, Michael SAVL 83 0:46:29 0:56:00
3 TH 3888 Stratton, Chip WSC 83 FIP  

R1 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:SF, Finishes:Place, Time:00:15:00, Course:I1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Place
1 SF 89928 Snider, Steve WSC 100.4 1
2 SF 78007 Choquette, Mike WSC 100.4 2
3 SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn WSC 100.4 3
4 SF 60833 Korthanke, Tom WSC 100.4 4

R2 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:SF, Finishes:Place, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:8.3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Place
1 SF 78007 Choquette, Mike WSC 100.4 1
2 SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn WSC 100.4 2
3 SF 89928 Snider, Steve WSC 100.4 3
4 SF 60833 Korthanke, Tom WSC 100.4 4

R3 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:SF, Finishes:Place, Time:00:17:00, Course:I1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Place
1 SF 89928 Snider, Steve WSC 100.4 1
2 SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn WSC 100.4 2
3 SF 60833 Korthanke, Tom WSC 100.4 3
4 SF 78007 Choquette, Mike WSC 100.4 DNF

R4 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:SF, Finishes:Place, Time:00:15:00, Course:I1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:3.5
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club USPN Place
1 SF 89928 Snider, Steve WSC 100.4 1
2 SF 78007 Choquette, Mike WSC 100.4 2
3 SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn WSC 100.4 3
3 SF 60833 Korthanke, Tom WSC 100.4 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area5
DNFStarted but did not finish5
FIPFinished In PlaceVaries
OTLDid not finish by time limit10



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com