event burgee venue burgee

CB Summer Series

Results as of 20:32 on August 10, 2008

Contents

MC-Scow Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN SU1
6/22  
SU2
6/22  
SU3
7/6  
SU4
7/6  
SU5
7/19  
SU6
7/19  
Total Nett
1st MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.8 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 5.0
2nd MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.8 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 18.0 7.0
3rd MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.8 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
4th MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.8 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 36.0 16.0
5th MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.8 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 30.0 17.0
6th MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 42.0 18.0
7th MC-Scow MC-SC 596 Barcus, Reid 87.8 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 55.0 31.0
8th MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 56.0 32.0
9th MC-Scow MC-SC 1594 Low, Karey 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 61.0 37.0
10th MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 61.0 37.0
11th MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 44.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:3, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN SU1
6/22  
SU2
6/22  
SU3
7/6  
SU4
7/6  
SU5
7/19  
SU6
7/19  
Total Nett
1st Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83         1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Thistle TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83         2.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 5.0
3rd Thistle TH 2732 Korthanke, Tom 83         4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

95+ Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:2, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN SU1
6/22  
SU2
6/22  
SU3
7/6  
SU4
7/6  
SU5
7/19  
SU6
7/19  
Total Nett
1st 95+ LASEM 8 Ferguson, Maria 96.7         2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 95+ 420 3374 unknown3374 97.6         1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN SU1
6/22  
SU2
6/22  
SU3
7/6  
SU4
7/6  
SU5
7/19  
SU6
7/19  
Total Nett
1st Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 99.6 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 99.6 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 24.0 8.0
3rd Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 99.6 3.8 REG 3.8 REG (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 22.6 14.6
4th Sunfish SF 79570 Shadley, Mike 99.6 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
5th Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 99.6 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
6th Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 99.6 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
7th Sunfish SF 1 Richardson, Colin 99.6 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 39.0 23.0

Per the sailing instructions, if only one boat in a fleet participates in a race, it will not be scored for fleet results.

SU1 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 1:11:23 1:21:40 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 1:12:52 1:23:22 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:13:04 1:23:36 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 1:13:23 1:23:58 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 1:15:37 1:26:31 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 596 Barcus, Reid 87.4 1:17:43 1:28:55 6.0

SU2 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 1:02:14 1:11:12 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 1:02:17 1:11:16 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:02:19 1:11:18 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 596 Barcus, Reid 87.4 1:03:14 1:12:21 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 1:03:28 1:12:37 5.0

SU3 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:11.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 0:42:09 0:48:14 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 0:43:43 0:50:01 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 0:43:45 0:50:03 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 0:44:20 0:50:43 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 0:44:26 0:50:50 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.4 0:45:22 0:51:54 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 0:45:56 0:52:33 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 1594 Low, Karey 87.4 0:46:20 0:53:01 8.0
9 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 0:46:39 0:53:23 9.0
10 MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 0:48:28 0:55:27 10.0

SU4 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:F1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:12
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 0:44:18 0:50:41 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 0:45:01 0:51:30 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 0:45:36 0:52:10 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 0:46:18 0:52:58 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1594 Low, Karey 87.4 0:46:54 0:53:40 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 0:47:04 0:53:51 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.4 0:47:21 0:54:11 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 0:48:00 0:54:55 8.0
9 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 0:48:32 0:55:32 9.0
10 MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 0:52:19 0:59:52 10.0

SU5 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:04:57 1:14:19 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 1:05:36 1:15:03 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 1:05:48 1:15:17 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 1:07:02 1:16:42 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 1:07:04 1:16:44 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 1:07:26 1:17:09 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 1:08:22 1:18:13 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 596 Barcus, Reid 87.4 DNF   9.0

SU6 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 0:55:55 1:03:59 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 0:56:23 1:04:31 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 0:56:35 1:04:44 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 0:59:05 1:07:36 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 1:01:52 1:10:47 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 1:03:11 1:12:18 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 1:03:38 1:12:48 7.0

SU1 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU2 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU3 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:11.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU4 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:F1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:12
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU5 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83 1:03:04 1:15:59 1.0
2 Thistle TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 01:05:28 1:18:53 2.0
3 Thistle TH 2732 Korthanke, Tom 83 DNF   4.0

SU6 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83 0:52:40 1:03:27 1.0
2 Thistle TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 DNF   3.0

SU1 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU2 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU3 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:08:00, Course:I, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:11.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU4 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:11:00, Course:I, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:M1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SU5 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:5.3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 95+ 420 3374 unknown3374 100 0:47:34 0:47:34 1.0
2 95+ LASEM 8 Ferguson, Maria 97.3 0:46:38 0:47:56 2.0

SU6 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:6, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 95+ LASEM 8 Ferguson, Maria 97.3 0:38:38 0:39:42 1.0
2 95+ 420 3374 unknown3374 100 0:43:06 0:43:06 2.0

SU1 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:44:34 0:44:23 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 79570 Shadley, Mike 100.4 0:45:03 0:44:52 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:45:14 0:45:03 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 REG   3.8

SU2 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:38:25 0:38:16 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 79570 Shadley, Mike 100.4 0:39:31 0:39:22 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:40:23 0:40:13 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 REG   3.8

SU3 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:08:00, Course:I, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:11.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:25:08 0:25:02 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:25:38 0:25:32 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 0:25:40 0:25:34 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:27:34 0:27:27 4.0

SU4 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:11:00, Course:I, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:M1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:20:59 0:20:54 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 0:21:12 0:21:07 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:23:38 0:23:32 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:25:12 0:25:06 4.0

SU5 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:5.3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:47:16 0:47:05 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:48:39 0:48:27 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 1 Richardson, Colin 100.4 0:49:50 0:49:38 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:51:04 0:50:52 4.0

SU6 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:6, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:39:41 0:39:32 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:40:07 0:39:57 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:40:21 0:40:11 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 1 Richardson, Colin 100.4 0:43:14 0:43:04 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
REGRegatta credit3.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com