event burgee venue burgee

CB Spring Series

Results as of 21:13 on August 18, 2008

Contents

MC-Scow Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN SP3 SP4 SP5 SP6 SP7 SP8 SP1 SP2 Total Nett
1st MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.8 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0     1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.8 2.0 3.0 DNF (5.0) (7.0)     2.0 4.0 23.0 11.0
3rd MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0     7.0 2.0 37.0 13.0
4th MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0     5.0 5.0 43.0 19.0
5th MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC     4.0 3.0 53.0 29.0
6th MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
7th MC-Scow MC-SC 578 Lange, Jim 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     3.0 7.0 58.0 34.0
8th MC-Scow MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 58.0 34.0
9th MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     6.0 6.0 60.0 36.0
10th MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 38.0
11th MC-Scow MC-SC 1069 Marsee, Jack 87.8 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 40.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN SP3 SP4 SP5 SP6 SP7 SP8 SP1 SP2 Total Nett
1st Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 99.6 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 27.0 8.0
2nd Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 99.6 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 31.0 11.0
3rd Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 99.6 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 37.0 13.0
4th Sunfish SF 5 Gill, Chris 99.6 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
5th Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 99.6 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
6th Sunfish SF 81113 unknown81113 99.6 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 53.0 29.0
7th Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 99.6 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 56.0 32.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:5, Scoring system:SeasonSeries
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN SP3 SP4 SP5 SP6 SP7 SP8 SP1 SP2 Total Nett
1st Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83     (2.0 REG)   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83     (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
3rd Thistle TH 3352 Gent, Bill 83     (6.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
4th Thistle TH 3597 Morgan, Fred 83     3.0 DNF   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 3.0 22.0 16.0
5th Thistle TH 3434 Bryan, Eddie 83     1.0   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 19.0

SP3 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:5-9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 86.5 0:39:39 0:45:50 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 86.5 0:40:07 0:46:23 2.0

SP4 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.2 0:37:09 0:42:36 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.2 DNF   3.0

SP5 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 1:05:55 1:15:25 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 1:07:03 1:16:43 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.4 1:08:11 1:18:01 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 1:09:15 1:19:14 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:09:38 1:19:40 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim 87.4 1:12:36 1:23:04 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 1069 Marsee, Jack 87.4 1:12:53 1:23:23 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 1:17:36 1:28:47 8.0
9 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.4 DNF   10.0

SP6 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:32:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.2 0:48:30 0:55:37 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.2 0:49:19 0:56:33 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.2 0:50:31 0:57:56 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim 87.2 0:50:52 0:58:20 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.2 0:51:35 0:59:09 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.2 0:53:34 1:01:26 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.2 1:10:40:00 1:15:45:19 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 1069 Marsee, Jack 87.2 DNF   9.0

SP7 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SP8 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SP1 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 89.5 00:41:18 0:46:09 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 89.5 00:42;16 0:47:14 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 578 Lange, Jim 89.5 00:42:29 0:47:28 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 89.5 00:43:35 0:48:42 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 89.5 00:45:30 0:50:50 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 89.5 00:46:35 0:52:03 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 89.5 00:46:59 0:52:30 7.0

SP2 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 1:07:23 1:17:06 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 1:10:28 1:20:38 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.4 1:11:07 1:21:22 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:11:50 1:22:11 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 2006 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 1:14:27 1:25:11 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 1:18:54 1:30:16 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 578 Lange, Jim 87.4 1:19:03 1:30:27 7.0

SP3 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Course:I1, Wind str:5-9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 95.8 0:20:55 0:21:50 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 95.8 0:20:57 0:21:52 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 95.8 0:21:32 0:22:29 3.0

SP4 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 97.8 0:43:17 0:44:15 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 97.8 0:43:33 0:44:32 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 97.8 DNF   4.0

SP5 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:07:00, Course:I1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 0:38:30 0:38:21 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:38:39 0:38:30 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 5 Gill, Chris 100.4 0:39:18 0:39:09 3.0

SP6 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 5 Gill, Chris 97.8 0:42:02 0:42:59 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 97.8 0:43:49 0:44:48 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 97.8 DNF   4.0

SP7 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:39:58 0:39:48 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:40:14 0:40:04 2.0

SP8 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:28:12 0:28:05 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:29:25 0:29:18 2.0

SP1 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:3.6, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:I2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 103.0 0:29:41 0:28:49 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 103.0 0:30:00 0:29:08 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 81113 unknown81113 103.0 0:31:51 0:30:55 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 103.0 0:32:10 0:31:14 4.0

SP2 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:07:00, Course:5.4, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 1:02:45 1:02:30 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 81113 unknown81113 100.4 1:04:43 1:04:28 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 1:04:44 1:04:29 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 1:06:00 1:05:44 4.0

SP3 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:5-9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SP4 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SP5 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Thistle TH 3434 Bryan, Eddie 83 1:14:24 1:29:38 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 REG   2.0
3 Thistle TH 3597 Morgan, Fred 83 DNF   3.0

SP6 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:32:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Nett

SP7 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Thistle TH 3352 Gent, Bill 83 0:38:25 0:46:17 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 0:40:23 0:48:39 2.0

SP8 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Thistle TH 3352 Gent, Bill 83 0:41:14 0:49:41 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 0:41:58 0:50:34 2.0

SP1 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83 00:41:39 0:50:11 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 00:42:19 0:50:59 2.0
3 Thistle TH 3597 Morgan, Fred 83 DNF   4.0

SP2 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83 1:06:38 1:20:17 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 1:09:21 1:23:33 2.0
3 Thistle TH 3597 Morgan, Fred 83 1:18:26 1:34:30 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
REGRegatta credit2



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com