event burgee venue burgee

Centerboard Fleets YTD 2008

Results as of 21:55 on November 13, 2008

95+ Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, To qualify:1, Ratings:USPN, Entries:2, Scoring system:FleetsYTD
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN SP3
4/27  
SP4
4/27  
SP5
5/25  
SP6
5/25  
SP7
6/1  
SP8
6/1  
SU1
6/22  
SU2
6/22  
SU3
7/6  
SU4
7/6  
SU5
7/19  
SU6
7/19  
SP1
8/17  
SP2
8/17  
FA1
8/31  
FA2
8/31  
FA3
9/14  
FA4
9/14  
FA5
10/5  
FA6
10/5  
FA7
10/12  
FA8
10/12  
Total Nett
1st 95+ LASEM 8 Ferguson, Maria 96.7                     2.0 1.0                     3.0 3.0
2nd 95+ 420 3374 unknown3374 97.6                     1.0 2.0                     3.0 3.0

MC-Scow Fleet

Sailed:16, Discards:4, To count:12, To qualify:8, Ratings:USPN, Entries:15, Scoring system:FleetsYTD
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN SP3
4/27  
SP4
4/27  
SP5
5/25  
SP6
5/25  
SP7
6/1  
SP8
6/1  
SU1
6/22  
SU2
6/22  
SU3
7/6  
SU4
7/6  
SU5
7/19  
SU6
7/19  
SP1
8/17  
SP2
8/17  
FA1
8/31  
FA2
8/31  
FA3
9/14  
FA4
9/14  
FA5
10/5  
FA6
10/5  
FA7
10/12  
FA8
10/12  
Total Nett
1st MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0         (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 41.0 16.0
2nd MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.8 2.0 3.0 DNF (5.0) (7.0)     3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0         1.0 (6.0 DNC) 47.0 25.0
3rd MC-Scow MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0         2.0 1.0 74.0 35.0
4th MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0     (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0         3.0 2.0 68.0 40.0
5th MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 5.0     5.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0)         (6.0) 6.0 DNC 83.0 53.0
6th MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 6.0     8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0         5.0 4.0 110.0 74.0
DNQ MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC)     8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0         4.0 3.0 113.0 69.0
DNQ MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC)         8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 112.0 70.0
DNQ MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0     8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC)         8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 114.0 74.0
DNQ MC-Scow MC-SC 1594 Low, Karey 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0         8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 120.0 80.0
DNQ MC-Scow MC-SC 578 Lange, Jim 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 6.0 8.0         8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 125.0 80.0
DNQ MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 6.0         8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 124.0 83.0
DNQ MC-Scow MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 4.0     8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC)         8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 129.0 83.0
DNQ MC-Scow MC-SC 596 Barcus, Reid 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC)         8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 134.0 87.0
DNQ MC-Scow MC-SC 1069 Marsee, Jack 87.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNF     8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC)         8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 135.0 89.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed:22, Discards:5, To count:17, To qualify:11, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:FleetsYTD
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN SP3
4/27  
SP4
4/27  
SP5
5/25  
SP6
5/25  
SP7
6/1  
SP8
6/1  
SU1
6/22  
SU2
6/22  
SU3
7/6  
SU4
7/6  
SU5
7/19  
SU6
7/19  
SP1
8/17  
SP2
8/17  
FA1
8/31  
FA2
8/31  
FA3
9/14  
FA4
9/14  
FA5
10/5  
FA6
10/5  
FA7
10/12  
FA8
10/12  
Total Nett
1st Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 99.6 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 62.0 33.0
2nd Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 99.6 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 68.0 41.0
3rd Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 99.6 3.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 87.0 57.0
DNQ Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 99.6 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 FIP1 4.0 4.0 4.0 88.0 59.0
DNQ Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 99.6 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.3 REG 3.3 REG 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 94.6 64.6
DNQ Sunfish SF 5 Gill, Chris 99.6 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 95.0 65.0
DNQ Sunfish SF 1 Richardson, Colin 99.6 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 109.0 78.0
DNQ Sunfish SF 81113 unknown81113 99.6 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 FIP1 4.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 109.0 78.0
DNQ Sunfish SF 79570 Shadley, Mike 99.6 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 114.0 83.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed:9, Discards:2, To count:7, To qualify:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:FleetsYTD
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN SP3
4/27  
SP4
4/27  
SP5
5/25  
SP6
5/25  
SP7
6/1  
SP8
6/1  
SU1
6/22  
SU2
6/22  
SU3
7/6  
SU4
7/6  
SU5
7/19  
SU6
7/19  
SP1
8/17  
SP2
8/17  
FA1
8/31  
FA2
8/31  
FA3
9/14  
FA4
9/14  
FA5
10/5  
FA6
10/5  
FA7
10/12  
FA8
10/12  
Total Nett
1st Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83     (4.0 DNC)   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC         1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0             18.0 10.0
2nd Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83     2.0 REG   2.0 2.0         (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)             28.0 18.0
3rd Thistle TH 3597 Morgan, Fred 83     3.0 DNF   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC         (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 2.0             31.0 22.0
DNQ Thistle TH 3352 Gent, Bill 83     4.0 DNC   1.0 1.0         (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC             34.0 24.0
DNQ Thistle TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83     4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         2.0 3.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0             34.0 24.0
DNQ Thistle TH 3434 Bryan, Eddie 83     1.0   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC             37.0 27.0
DNQ Thistle TH 2732 Korthanke, Tom 83     4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC             39.0 29.0

Per the sailing instructions, more than one boat of a fleet must sail in a race for a boat to be scored in that fleet. For that reason, several competitors that did race their boats on some race days as the sole boat in their fleet are not scored and do not appear in the results.

SP3 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:5-9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP4 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP5 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP6 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:32:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP7 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP8 - 95+ Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SU1 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SU2 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SU3 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:08:00, Course:I, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:11.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SU4 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:11:00, Course:I, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:M1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SU5 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:5.3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ 420 3374 unknown3374 100 0:47:34 0:47:34 1.0
2 95+ LASEM 8 Ferguson, Maria 97.3 0:46:38 0:47:56 2.0

SU6 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:6, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 95+ LASEM 8 Ferguson, Maria 97.3 0:38:38 0:39:42 1.0
2 95+ 420 3374 unknown3374 100 0:43:06 0:43:06 2.0

SP1 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:3.6, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:I2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP2 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:07:00, Course:5.4, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA1 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Course:5.3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:W1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA2 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Course:2.9, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:W1.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA3 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:17.2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:I2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA4 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:18.5, Wind str:4, Ave wind:I2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA5 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W, Wind str:4, Ave wind:18
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA6 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:19
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA7 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA8 - 95+ Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP3 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:5-9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 86.5 0:39:39 0:45:50 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 86.5 0:40:07 0:46:23 2.0

SP4 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.2 0:37:09 0:42:36 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.2 DNF   3.0

SP5 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 1:05:55 1:15:25 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 1:07:03 1:16:43 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.4 1:08:11 1:18:01 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 1:09:15 1:19:14 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:09:38 1:19:40 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim 87.4 1:12:36 1:23:04 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 1069 Marsee, Jack 87.4 1:12:53 1:23:23 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 1:17:36 1:28:47 8.0
9 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.4 DNF   10.0

SP6 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:32:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.2 0:48:30 0:55:37 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.2 0:49:19 0:56:33 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.2 0:50:31 0:57:56 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2194 Stinson, Jim 87.2 0:50:52 0:58:20 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.2 0:51:35 0:59:09 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.2 0:53:34 1:01:26 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.2 1:10:40:00 1:15:45:19 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 1069 Marsee, Jack 87.2 DNF   9.0

SP7 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP8 - MC-Scow Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SU1 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 1:11:23 1:21:40 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 1:12:52 1:23:22 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:13:04 1:23:36 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 1:13:23 1:23:58 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 1:15:37 1:26:31 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 596 Barcus, Reid 87.4 1:17:43 1:28:55 6.0

SU2 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 1:02:14 1:11:12 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 1:02:17 1:11:16 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:02:19 1:11:18 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 596 Barcus, Reid 87.4 1:03:14 1:12:21 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 1:03:28 1:12:37 5.0

SU3 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:11.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 0:42:09 0:48:14 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 0:43:43 0:50:01 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 0:43:45 0:50:03 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 0:44:20 0:50:43 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 0:44:26 0:50:50 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.4 0:45:22 0:51:54 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 0:45:56 0:52:33 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 1594 Low, Karey 87.4 0:46:20 0:53:01 8.0
9 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 0:46:39 0:53:23 9.0
10 MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 0:48:28 0:55:27 10.0

SU4 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:F1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:12
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 0:44:18 0:50:41 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 0:45:01 0:51:30 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 0:45:36 0:52:10 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 0:46:18 0:52:58 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1594 Low, Karey 87.4 0:46:54 0:53:40 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 0:47:04 0:53:51 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 549 McGinnis, Bob 87.4 0:47:21 0:54:11 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 0:48:00 0:54:55 8.0
9 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 0:48:32 0:55:32 9.0
10 MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 0:52:19 0:59:52 10.0

SU5 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:04:57 1:14:19 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 1:05:36 1:15:03 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 1:05:48 1:15:17 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 1:07:02 1:16:42 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 1:07:04 1:16:44 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 1:07:26 1:17:09 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 1:08:22 1:18:13 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 596 Barcus, Reid 87.4 DNF   9.0

SU6 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 0:55:55 1:03:59 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.4 0:56:23 1:04:31 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 0:56:35 1:04:44 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 0:59:05 1:07:36 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 1:01:52 1:10:47 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Kerr, John 87.4 1:03:11 1:12:18 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 1:03:38 1:12:48 7.0

SP1 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 89.5 00:41:18 0:46:09 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 89.5 00:42;16 0:47:14 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 578 Lange, Jim 89.5 00:42:29 0:47:28 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 89.5 00:43:35 0:48:42 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 89.5 00:45:30 0:50:50 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 89.5 00:46:35 0:52:03 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 89.5 00:46:59 0:52:30 7.0

SP2 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 1:07:23 1:17:06 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 1:10:28 1:20:38 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.4 1:11:07 1:21:22 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 1:11:50 1:22:11 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 1:14:27 1:25:11 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 87.4 1:18:54 1:30:16 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 578 Lange, Jim 87.4 1:19:03 1:30:27 7.0

FA1 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.4 01:03:22 1:12:30 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 87.4 01:03:28 1:12:37 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.4 01:07:08 1:16:49 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.4 01:09:38 1:19:40 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.4 01:10:57 1:21:11 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 578 Lange, Jim 87.4 01:11:51 1:22:12 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.4 1:20:59 1:32:39 7.0

FA2 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2.5, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 1929 Baggett, Kenny 89.5 0:43:37 0:48:44 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 89.5 0:44:54 0:50:10 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 1594 Low, Karey 89.5 0:45:16 0:50:35 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 89.5 0:45:26 0:50:46 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 89.5 0:45:28 0:50:48 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 2148 Adams, Roger 89.5 0:45:36 0:50:57 6.0
7 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 89.5 0:45:47 0:51:09 7.0
8 MC-Scow MC-SC 578 Lange, Jim 89.5 0:46:03 0:51:27 8.0
9 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 89.5 0:46:22 0:51:48 9.0
10 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 89.5 0:48:47 0:54:30 10.0

FA3 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA4 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA5 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA6 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA7 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 2230 Baker, Harvey 87.2 0:41:23 0:47:27 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.2 0:42:14 0:48:26 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.2 0:43:53 0:50:19 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.2 0:46:06 0:52:52 4.0
5 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.2 0:46:22 0:53:10 5.0
6 MC-Scow MC-SC 1975 Ziegler, Drew 87.2 0:46:53 0:53:46 6.0

FA8 - MC-Scow Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MC-Scow MC-SC 2363 Ziegler, Danny 87.2 0:40:44 0:46:43 1.0
2 MC-Scow MC-SC 1268 Daniel, Darrel 87.2 0:41:52 0:48:01 2.0
3 MC-Scow MC-SC 2251 Madewell, Ken 87.2 0:43:23 0:49:45 3.0
4 MC-Scow MC-SC 530 Gillis, Matt 87.2 0:45:33 0:52:14 4.0

SP3 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Course:I1, Wind str:5-9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 95.8 0:20:55 0:21:50 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 95.8 0:20:57 0:21:52 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 95.8 0:21:32 0:22:29 3.0

SP4 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 97.8 0:43:17 0:44:15 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 97.8 0:43:33 0:44:32 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 97.8 DNF   4.0

SP5 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:07:00, Course:I1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 0:38:30 0:38:21 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:38:39 0:38:30 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 5 Gill, Chris 100.4 0:39:18 0:39:09 3.0

SP6 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 5 Gill, Chris 97.8 0:42:02 0:42:59 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 97.8 0:43:49 0:44:48 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 97.8 DNF   4.0

SP7 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:39:58 0:39:48 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:40:14 0:40:04 2.0

SP8 - Sunfish Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:28:12 0:28:05 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:29:25 0:29:18 2.0

SU1 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:44:34 0:44:23 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 79570 Shadley, Mike 100.4 0:45:03 0:44:52 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:45:14 0:45:03 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 REG   3.3

SU2 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:38:25 0:38:16 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 79570 Shadley, Mike 100.4 0:39:31 0:39:22 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:40:23 0:40:13 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 REG   3.3

SU3 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:08:00, Course:I, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:11.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:25:08 0:25:02 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:25:38 0:25:32 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 0:25:40 0:25:34 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:27:34 0:27:27 4.0

SU4 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:11:00, Course:I, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:M1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:20:59 0:20:54 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 0:21:12 0:21:07 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:23:38 0:23:32 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:25:12 0:25:06 4.0

SU5 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:5.3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:47:16 0:47:05 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:48:39 0:48:27 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 1 Richardson, Colin 100.4 0:49:50 0:49:38 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:51:04 0:50:52 4.0

SU6 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:6, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 100.4 0:39:41 0:39:32 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 100.4 0:40:07 0:39:57 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:40:21 0:40:11 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 1 Richardson, Colin 100.4 0:43:14 0:43:04 4.0

SP1 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:06:00, Course:3.6, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:I2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 103.0 0:29:41 0:28:49 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 103.0 0:30:00 0:29:08 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 81113 unknown81113 103.0 0:31:51 0:30:55 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 103.0 0:32:10 0:31:14 4.0

SP2 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:07:00, Course:5.4, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:I2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 100.4 1:02:45 1:02:30 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 81113 unknown81113 100.4 1:04:43 1:04:28 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 1:04:44 1:04:29 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 1:06:00 1:05:44 4.0

FA1 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Course:5.3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:W1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 100.4 0:40:11 0:40:01 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 100.4 0:40:38 0:40:28 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 1 Richardson, Colin 100.4 0:41:58 0:41:48 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 81113 unknown81113 100.4 FIP1   4.0

FA2 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:05:00, Course:2.9, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:W1.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 103.0 0:31:49 0:30:53 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 79117 Chandler, JoAnn 103.0 0:32:16 0:31:20 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 1 Richardson, Colin 103.0 0:32:22 0:31:25 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 81113 unknown81113 103.0 0:32:23 0:31:26 4.0

FA3 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:17.2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:I2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 97.8 0:35:11 0:35:58 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 97.8 0:35:27 0:36:15 2.0

FA4 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:18.5, Wind str:4, Ave wind:I2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 97.8 0:35:51 0:36:39 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 97.8 0:39:04 0:39:57 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 97.8 0:40:27 0:41:22 3.0

FA5 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W, Wind str:4, Ave wind:18
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 5 Gill, Chris 97.8 0:35:28 0:36:16 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 97.8 0:36:23 0:37:12 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 78007 Choquette, Mike 97.8 0:37:23 0:38:13 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 97.8 0:38:31 0:39:23 4.0
5 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 97.8 FIP1   5.0

FA6 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W, Wind str:5-9, Ave wind:19
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 5 Gill, Chris 95.8 0:35:30 0:37:03 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 95.8 0:35:38 0:37:12 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 95.8 0:36:50 0:38:27 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 95.8 0:42:04 0:43:55 4.0

FA7 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:02:35:00, Course:I1, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 97.8 21:48:10 22:17:36 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 5 Gill, Chris 97.8 21:48:23 22:17:49 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 97.8 21:48:41 22:18:07 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 97.8 21:51:13 22:20:43 4.0

FA8 - Sunfish Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I1, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish SF 77981 Greenwood, Gil 97.8 3:21:00 3:25:31 1.0
2 Sunfish SF 5 Gill, Chris 97.8 3:21:16 3:25:48 2.0
3 Sunfish SF 89928 Snider, Steve 97.8 3:22:27 3:27:00 3.0
4 Sunfish SF 78565 Weatherholt, Lisa 97.8 3:24:31 3:29:07 4.0

SP3 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:5-9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP4 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP5 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:9.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thistle TH 3434 Bryan, Eddie 83 1:14:24 1:29:38 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 REG   2.0
3 Thistle TH 3597 Morgan, Fred 83 DNF   3.0

SP6 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:32:00, Course:I2, Wind str:4, Ave wind:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SP7 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:4.9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thistle TH 3352 Gent, Bill 83 0:38:25 0:46:17 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 0:40:23 0:48:39 2.0

SP8 - Thistle Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.8
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thistle TH 3352 Gent, Bill 83 0:41:14 0:49:41 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 0:41:58 0:50:34 2.0

SU1 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6.7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SU2 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:7.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SU3 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:11.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SU4 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:F1, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:12
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

SU5 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83 1:03:04 1:15:59 1.0
2 Thistle TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 01:05:28 1:18:53 2.0
3 Thistle TH 2732 Korthanke, Tom 83 DNF   4.0

SU6 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83 0:52:40 1:03:27 1.0
2 Thistle TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 DNF   3.0

SP1 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:3.6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83 00:41:39 0:50:11 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 00:42:19 0:50:59 2.0
3 Thistle TH 3597 Morgan, Fred 83 DNF   4.0

SP2 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:I3, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83 1:06:38 1:20:17 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3888 Stratton, Chip 83 1:09:21 1:23:33 2.0
3 Thistle TH 3597 Morgan, Fred 83 1:18:26 1:34:30 3.0

FA1 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2, Wind str:2-3, Ave wind:5.5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83 00:59:39 1:11:52 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3597 Morgan, Fred 83 01:06:56 1:20:39 2.0

FA2 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00:00, Course:W2.5, Wind str:0-1, Ave wind:2.9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thistle TH 3350 Gent, Stephen 83 0:41:24 0:49:53 1.0
2 Thistle TH 3597 Morgan, Fred 83 0:44:57 0:54:09 2.0
3 Thistle TH 1484 Patz, Mark 83 0:45:23 0:54:41 3.0

FA3 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA4 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA5 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA6 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA7 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

FA8 - Thistle Fleet

Rescheduled to Aug 17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com